• 1 Senior League Division 1 Trophy
  • 1 U13 Division 1 Shield
  • 1 Junior C Championship Trophy
  • 1 2007 All Ireland Club Junior Final
  • 1 2012 Div 1 Cumann na mBunscol Winners - St. Brigid's

Latest News

Weekend fixtures - April 17
17/04/2015
Here are the club fixtures up to April 22. The majority of our teams are away but there's 2 important...
read on


Club Gear Orders
15/04/2015
Orders will be taken at the clubhouse this Saturday April 18th, 10:00-10:45 AM, for Club Hoodies, Fatpants...
read on



also in the news :
20/03/2015
Click here to see an add-free version of the club marching in the St. Patrick's Day parade. We feature from 25 seconds into the clip.
15/01/2015
Did you know that in December 2004 a merger between Cabinteely GAA and Foxrock Girls GAA was approved by the Dublin County Board? And did you know that the newly formed Foxrock Cabinteely GAA...

Fixtures

Saturday 18th April, 2015
Under 13 Division 1
15:00 St Judes vs Foxrock/Cabinteeley A Reg Harbron Tymon North
Sunday 19th April, 2015
Under 16 Division 4
16:30 Man O War vs Foxrock/Cabinteeley A George McAllister Man O War
Under 12 One Team South
17:00 St Annes vs Foxrock/Cabinteeley B Kate Barr Boharnabrenna
Under 12 Two Teams
17:00 St Patricks Donabate vs Foxrock/Cabinteeley Kevin Roche Donabate
Monday 20th April, 2015
Under 18 Division 1
19:15 Templeogue Synge Street vs Foxrock/Cabinteeley A Robbie Glennon Bushy Park
Under 18 Division 5
19:15 Foxrock/Cabinteeley B vs Clontarf B Simon Redmond Kilboggett Park
Wednesday 22nd April, 2015
Adult Division 1 Cup
19:15 Kilmacud Crokes vs Foxrock/Cabinteeley Billy O Connell Pairc De Burca
Adult Division 5 League
19:15 Foxrock/Cabinteeley B vs Raheny Tony Lennon Kilboggett Park
Saturday 25th April, 2015
Under 15 Division 1
13:30 Scoil Ui Chonaill vs Foxrock/Cabinteeley A TBC Clontarf Road
AIG Feile 2015 Division 1
10:00 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A vs Na Fianna A TBC Pairc Ui Mhurchu
10:50 Kilmacud Crokes A vs Foxrock/Cabinteeley A TBC Pairc Ui Mhurchu
11:40 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A vs Ballyboden St Endas A TBC Pairc Ui Mhurchu
12:30 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A vs Cuala A TBC Pairc Ui Mhurchu
13:20 Lucan Sarsfields vs Foxrock/Cabinteeley A TBC Pairc Ui Mhurchu
AIG Feile 2015 Division 5 Group A
10:50 Foxrock/Cabinteeley B vs Craobh Chiaran TBC Monastery Road
11:50 St Annes vs Foxrock/Cabinteeley B TBC Monastery Road
13:40 Round Towers (C) vs Foxrock/Cabinteeley B TBC Monastery Road
Under 11 All County (3 Teams)
17:00 Raheny A vs Foxrock/Cabinteeley A TBC St Annes No 10
Sunday 26th April, 2015
Under 12 One Team South
17:00 Foxrock/Cabinteeley B vs Crumlin TBC Kilboggett Park
Under 12 Two Teams
17:00 Foxrock/Cabinteeley vs Na Fianna TBC Kilboggett Park
Under 9 Southside (2 teams)
10:00 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A vs Lucan Sarsfields TBC Kilboggett Park
Under 8 Southside X (2 teams)
10:00 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A vs Kilmacud Crokes A TBC Kilboggett Park
Wednesday 29th April, 2015
Adult Division 5 Cup
19:30 Ranelagh Gaels vs Foxrock/Cabinteeley B TBC Bushy Park
Adult Division 1 League
19:30 Foxrock/Cabinteeley vs Fingallians TBC Kilboggett Park
Sunday 03rd May, 2015
Under 16 Division 4
16:30 Ballyboden St Endas C vs Foxrock/Cabinteeley A TBC Pairc Ui Mhurchu
Under 12 One Team South
17:00 St Marks vs Foxrock/Cabinteeley B TBC McGee Park
Under 12 Two Teams
17:00 St Judes vs Foxrock/Cabinteeley TBC Tymon North
Wednesday 06th May, 2015
Adult Division 1 Cup
19:30 Foxrock/Cabinteeley vs St Sylvesters TBC Kilboggett Park
Adult Division 5 League
19:30 Fingallians B vs Foxrock/Cabinteeley B TBC Lawless Park
Friday 08th May, 2015
Under 14 Division 5
19:30 Foxrock/Cabinteeley B vs Trinity Gaels TBC Kilboggett Park
Saturday 09th May, 2015
Under 15 Division 1
13:30 Clontarf A vs Foxrock/Cabinteeley A TBC St Annes No 34
Sunday 10th May, 2015
Under 12 One Team South
17:00 Foxrock/Cabinteeley B vs Robert Emmets TBC Kilboggett Park
Under 12 Two Teams
17:00 Foxrock/Cabinteeley vs Clontarf TBC Kilboggett Park
Wednesday 13th May, 2015
Adult Division 5 Cup
19:30 Raheny vs Foxrock/Cabinteeley B TBC St Annes No 10
Saturday 16th May, 2015
Under 11 All County (3 Teams)
17:00 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A vs Kilmacud Crokes A TBC Kilboggett Park
Under 10 Southside (1 team)
14:00 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A vs Templeogue Synge Street TBC Kilboggett Park
Under 10 Southside (2 teams)
14:00 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A vs Ballinteer St Johns A TBC Kilboggett Park
view all fixtures here

Results

Friday 17th April, 2015
Under 14 Division 1
Na Fianna A 2 - 4 vs 2 - 14 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A
Wednesday 15th April, 2015
Adult Division 5 Cup
Foxrock/Cabinteeley B 3 - 7 vs 4 - 11 Kilmacud Crokes B
Adult Division 1 League
St Brigids 2 - 8 vs 4 - 16 Foxrock/Cabinteeley
Monday 13th April, 2015
Under 18 Division 1
Kilmacud Crokes A 6 - 18 vs 2 - 2 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A
Sunday 12th April, 2015
Under 16 Division 4
Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 7 - 13 vs 6 - 3 Croi Ro Naofa
Friday 10th April, 2015
Under 14 Division 1
Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 12 - 14 vs 2 - 8 St Sylvesters
Under 14 Division 5
Foxrock/Cabinteeley B 6 - 11 vs 1 - 8 Round Towers (C)
Thursday 09th April, 2015
Under 18 Division 5
Round Towers (L) 2 - 7 vs 3 - 11 Foxrock/Cabinteeley B
Wednesday 08th April, 2015
Adult Division 1 Cup
Foxrock/Cabinteeley 6 - 10 vs 1 - 12 Thomas Davis
Adult Division 5 League
Foxrock/Cabinteeley B 3 - 5 vs 2 - 1 Ranelagh Gaels
Wednesday 01st April, 2015
Adult Division 1 Cup
Foxrock/Cabinteeley 5 - 16 vs 1 - 7 Ballyboden St Endas
Adult Division 5 Cup
Thomas Davis B 0 - 3 vs 3 - 13 Foxrock/Cabinteeley B
Sunday 29th March, 2015
Under 16 Division 4
Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 11 - 13 vs 0 - 2 St Peters
Under 14 Division 5
Foxrock/Cabinteeley B 2 - 8 vs 0 - 6 Ballyboughal
Saturday 28th March, 2015
Under 13 Division 1
Castleknock A 1 - 6 vs 1 - 4 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A
Sunday 22nd March, 2015
Under 14 Division 1
Kilmacud Crokes A 5 - 4 vs 1 - 9 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A
Under 14 Division 5
Whitehall Colmcille 5 - 9 vs 2 - 2 Foxrock/Cabinteeley B
Under 8 Southside X (2 teams)
Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 0 - 0 vs 0 - 0 Ballinteer St Johns A
Saturday 21st March, 2015
Under 18 Division 1
Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 2 - 9 vs 3 - 8 Templeogue Synge Street
Under 13 Division 1
Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 1 - 4 vs 7 - 4 Lucan Sarsfields
Under 10 Southside (1 team)
Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 0 - 0 vs 0 - 0 Cuala A
Under 10 Southside (2 teams)
Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 0 - 0 vs 0 - 0 Cuala A
view all results here

PITCH DIARY