• 1
  • 1
    Amy Ring,...
  • 1
  • 1
    New Jersey...
  • 1
    St. Patrick...

Latest News

Dublin U14's All Ireland Final
14/06/2018
Best of  luck to the U14's Dublin team this Saturday as the play in the All Ireland Final against...
read on


Quiz Night
12/06/2018
Our Annual Quiz Night takes place this Thursday 14th June in The Grange Pub at 8pm.A table will cost...
read on


Summer Camp 2018
12/06/2018
Foxcab Summer Camp 2018 Foxrock Cabinteely GAA Club is running two camps this summer. We will have...
read on



also in the news :
16/04/2018
Foxcab GAA Girls’ Summer Camp will be relaunching this summer in Kilbogget organised by David O’Connor (Foxcab and Johnstown GAA Coach), Jane O’Connell Bell (Foxcab Mentor)...
23/03/2018
Foxcab will be relaunching with a new great GAA camp this summer in Kilbogget organised by David O’Connor (Foxcab and Johnstown GAA coach), Jane O’Connell Bell (Foxcab Mentor) and...
25/02/2018
FoxCab Gaelic for Mum's team are heading off on the next leg of their European tour soon. This time they are heading to Vienna where they are being hosted by Vienna Gaels. Thirteen of the...
18/02/2018
The Club Annual Dinner is on Saturday evening the 24th March in the Gables Foxrock. Drinks reception at 8pm, followed by 3 Course meal and then live Music. Tickets are great value @ €35...
01/02/2018
Yesterday the U8s were just one of a number of teams delighted to welcome some of our senior club and Dublin players Sinead Goldrick, Amy Connolly and Hannah O’Neill to the academy where...

Fixtures

Saturday 29th September, 2018
Under 15 Division 3
13:30 Fingal Ravens vs Foxrock Cabinteely B Gerry McNally Rolestown
Sunday 30th September, 2018
Under 14 Division 5 Championship
13:00 St Judes vs Foxrock Cabinteely B Reg Harbron Tymon North
Saturday 06th October, 2018
Under 13 Division 1 Cup Knockout Stages
16:00 Clontarf A vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC St Annes No 34
Under 13 Division 4 Shield Knockout Stages
16:00 Thomas Davis vs Foxrock Cabinteely B TBC Kiltipper Road
Under 12 Bye Match Ups - Autumn
13:00 Ballyboden St Endas A vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC Pairc Ui Mhurchu
Under 10 Bye Match Ups - Autumn
14:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Ballyboden St Endas A TBC Kilboggett Park
Sunday 07th October, 2018
Under 14 Division 1 Shield Knockout Stages
13:00 Clontarf A vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC St Annes No 34
Under 11 Group B (2 Teams)
12:00 Thomas Davis vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC Kiltipper Road
Under 9 South (3 Teams) - Autumn
10:00 Cuala A vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC Meadowvale
Under 8 Bye Match Ups - Autumn
10:00 Cuala A vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC Meadowvale
Saturday 13th October, 2018
Under 12 Division 1 (2 Teams)
13:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Round Towers (C) TBC Kilboggett Park
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Under 10 South X (3 Teams) - Autumn
14:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Clanna Gael/Fontenoy TBC Kilboggett Park
Sunday 21st October, 2018
Under 11 Group B (2 Teams)
12:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Kilmacud Crokes B TBC Kilboggett Park
Under 9 South (3 Teams) - Autumn
10:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Templeogue Synge Street TBC Kilboggett Park
Under 8 South (2 Teams) - Autumn
10:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Ranelagh Gaels TBC Kilboggett Park
view all fixtures here

Results

Sunday 23rd September, 2018
Under 16 Division 4 Championship Group B
Foxrock Cabinteely A 3 - 6 vs 4 - 7 Cuala A
Under 14 Division 1 Championship Group A
Foxrock Cabinteely A 1 - 4 vs 3 - 4 Kilmacud Crokes A
Under 14 Division 5 Championship
Foxrock Cabinteely B - vs - Ballyboden St Endas B
Saturday 22nd September, 2018
New Ireland Assurance Senior Championship Knockout Stages
Foxrock Cabinteely 2 - 10 vs 1 - 7 Kilmacud Crokes
Under 15 Division 1 Championship Group A
Foxrock Cabinteely A 2 - 12 vs 1 - 4 Clontarf A
Under 13 Division 1 Cup Group A
Erins Isle 2 - 7 vs 2 - 6 Foxrock Cabinteely A
Under 13 Division 4 Cup Group A
Foxrock Cabinteely B - vs - St Oliver Plunketts
Thursday 13th September, 2018
Under 14 Division 5 Championship
Ballymun Kickhams - vs - Foxrock Cabinteely B
Wednesday 12th September, 2018
Adult Division 4 Cup Knockout Stages
Portobello 1 - 6 vs 1 - 5 Foxrock Cabinteely B
Monday 10th September, 2018
Under 18 Division 1 Championship Group B
Foxrock Cabinteely A 3 - 11 vs 4 - 16 Clontarf A
Sunday 09th September, 2018
Under 16 Division 4 Championship Group B
Foxrock Cabinteely A 7 - 7 vs 3 - 7 O Tooles
Saturday 08th September, 2018
Under 15 Division 1 Championship Group A
Lucan Sarsfields 2 - 6 vs 2 - 9 Foxrock Cabinteely A
Under 13 Division 1 Cup Group A
Foxrock Cabinteely A 1 - 18 vs 0 - 2 St Maurs
Under 13 Division 4 Cup Group A
Foxrock Cabinteely B - vs - Round Towers (L)
Friday 07th September, 2018
Under 14 Division 1 Championship Group A
Ballyboden St Endas A 4 - 11 vs 3 - 3 Foxrock Cabinteely A
Under 14 Division 5 Championship
St Brigids B - vs - Foxrock Cabinteely B
Wednesday 05th September, 2018
Adult Division 4 Cup Group A
Ballyboden St Endas B 2 - 5 vs 1 - 7 Foxrock Cabinteely B
Monday 03rd September, 2018
Under 18 Division 1 Championship Group B
Kilmacud Crokes A 3 - 7 vs 3 - 11 Foxrock Cabinteely A
Sunday 02nd September, 2018
Under 16 Division 4 Championship Group B
Fingal Ravens 3 - 19 vs 3 - 3 Foxrock Cabinteely A
Saturday 01st September, 2018
Under 15 Division 1 Championship Group A
Foxrock Cabinteely A 5 - 4 vs 1 - 8 Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
Under 13 Division 1 Cup Group A
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy 1 - 5 vs 5 - 15 Foxrock Cabinteely A
Under 13 Division 4 Cup Group A
St Patricks Donabate - vs - Foxrock Cabinteely B
Friday 31st August, 2018
Under 14 Division 1 Championship Group A
Foxrock Cabinteely A 0 - 6 vs 1 - 5 Cuala A
Under 14 Division 5 Championship
Foxrock Cabinteely B 0 - 3 vs 5 - 13 St Margarets
Wednesday 29th August, 2018
New Ireland Assurance Junior B Shield Knockout Stages
Portobello 2 - 8 vs 1 - 4 Foxrock Cabinteely B
view all results here

PITCH DIARY