• 1
    Game v's Lucan...
  • 1
    March 2015...
  • 1
    Ballyboden...
  • 1
    The victorious...
  • 1
    Senior Championship...

Latest News

Lovely evening with Councillor Cormac...
02/08/2017
Lovely evening with Councillor Cormac Devlin to celebrate the success and achievements of our club in...
read on


Congrats U18's
18/07/2017
Congrats Christina, Siofra & Caitlin @U18IreGirls Twice All Ireland Féile champs for @OFFICIALFoxCab...
read on


Good luck to our U14 girls
23/06/2017
Good luck to our U14 girls as they represent @dublinladiesg this weekend @ #nationalfeile2017 in Cavan...
read on



also in the news :
23/06/2017
Two out of two - impressive performance Final score 3-7 Fox Cab Castlerahan/Denn 1-3 #Feile17  #rest
01/04/2017
all set for #feile2017. Best of luck to our brilliant sponsored girls team #sherryfitzforfoxcab
17/03/2017
Congratulations to @CualaCLG on their first All Ireland Hurling Club title! Enjoy the celebrations! #backingcuala
07/02/2017
The San Maguire Cup will be in our clubhouse on Thursday 9th from 7:30 - 8:00 pm. All welcome!
01/12/2016
3 days to go...

Fixtures

Sunday 22nd October, 2017
Under 14 Division 1 Championship Knockout Stages
15:30 Clontarf A vs Foxrock Cabinteely A Finbarr Shanahan 12th Lock
Under 14 Division 3 Shield Knockout Stages
16:00 Fingal Ravens vs Foxrock Cabinteely B Michelle Keating Chanel
Adult Division 5 Cup Knockout Stages
16:30 Scoil Ui Chonaill vs Foxrock Cabinteely B George McAllister Clontarf Road
U11 South Y - Autumn (2 Teams)
12:00 Ballyboden St Endas A vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC Pairc Ui Mhurchu
U9 North - Autumn (3 Teams)
10:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Naomh Mearnog TBC Kilboggett Park
U9 South - Autumn (3 Teams)
10:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Clontarf A TBC Kilboggett Park
U8 South Y - Autumn (2 Teams)
10:00 Cuala A vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC Meadowvale
view all fixtures here

Results

Wednesday 18th October, 2017
Adult Division 1 League
Foxrock Cabinteely 3 - 10 vs 2 - 8 Clontarf
Sunday 15th October, 2017
Under 18 Division 1 Shield Knockout Stages
Ballyboden St Endas A - vs - Foxrock Cabinteely A
Sunday 08th October, 2017
Under 16 Division 1 Championship Knockout Stages
Ballyboden St Endas A 2 - 9 vs 2 - 5 Foxrock Cabinteely A
Under 14 Division 1 Championship Knockout Stages
Foxrock Cabinteely A 4 - 8 vs 2 - 6 Ballyboden St Endas A
Adult Division 5 Cup Knockout Stages
Kilmacud Crokes B 4 - 15 vs 5 - 13 Foxrock Cabinteely B
Under 14 Division 3 Shield Knockout Stages
Foxrock Cabinteely B 10 - 9 vs 4 - 4 Beann Eadair
Saturday 07th October, 2017
Under 15 Division 2 Championship
St Oliver Plunketts 0 - 6 vs 1 - 4 Foxrock Cabinteely A
Under 13 Division 1 Shield Knockout Stages
Foxrock Cabinteely A 7 - 17 vs 1 - 2 Beann Eadair
Under 13 Division 4 Shield Knockout Stages
Foxrock Cabinteely B 5 - 17 vs 2 - 4 Thomas Davis B
Under 13 Division 5 Cup Knockout Stages
Foxrock Cabinteely C 11 - 7 vs 0 - 2 St Brigids B
Wednesday 04th October, 2017
Under 16 Division 1 Championship Group A
Raheny A 1 - 7 vs 6 - 7 Foxrock Cabinteely A
Sunday 01st October, 2017
New Ireland Assurance Senior Championship Knockout Stages
Ballyboden St Endas 1 - 5 vs 1 - 10 Foxrock Cabinteely
Saturday 30th September, 2017
Under 18 Division 1 Championship Group B
Na Fianna A - vs - Foxrock Cabinteely A
view all results here

PITCH DIARY